July 12, 2021

MINUTES OF BON HOMME SCHOOL DISTRICT #04-2

SCHOOL BOARD PROCEEDINGS

July 12, 2021

The Bon Homme School District’s School Board met in regular session on Monday, July 12, 2021, at 6:00 p.m. at the Tyndall School, with the following members present:

Present: Nolan Carson, Ben Hellmann, Jason Humpal, Derrick Johnson, Sam Knoll, Janet Wagner

Absent: Teresa Sternhagen

Officers and other persons present: Brad Peters, Superintendent/Secondary Principal; Gary Kortan, Business Manager; Dan Aaker, Elementary Principal; Melissa Bruna, HS English; Tara Jensen, High School Special Education; Deb Sternhagen, Tyndall 3rd Grade; Lisa Stoebner, MS Language Arts; Becky Tycz, B&H Publishing; Tanya Krueger; Mark Povondra; Ann Rohlfing; Angela Schnetzer; Jenna Ranek; Megan Sykora; Jayna Wagner

President Sam Knoll called the meeting to order at 6:00 p.m.

Hellmann led the Pledge of Allegiance.

Motion by Wagner, seconded by _______________, to move new School Board appointment to July reorganization meeting. Died for lack of 2nd.

Item #192-2021-07 Motion by Carson, seconded by Johnson, to approve the agenda as amended.

Aye: Carson, Hellmann, Humpal, Johnson, Knoll, Wagner

Item #193-2021-07 Motion by Carson, seconded by Humpal, to approve the consent agenda as follows:

A.    Minutes of Bon Homme School District #04-2 School Board Proceedings of June 14, 2021

B.     Payment of Bills

C.     Financial Report

D.    Public School Exemptions

E.     Open Enrollments

Aye: Carson, Hellmann, Humpal, Johnson, Knoll

Abstained: Wagner

GENERAL FUND

JULY PAYROLL- Security State Bank--$230,287.90(404 Contracts Payable-$180,673.80; 2227 Computer Services-$5,193.92; 2319 Board of Education-$1,988.14; 2321 Office of the Superintendent-$4,813.74; 2410 Office of the Principal-$10,855.43; 2529 Business Office-$5,031.00; 4500 Vol Separation Benefits-$21,040.20; 6100 Male Extra Duty-$191.67; 6900 Co-Ed Extra Duty-$500.00)

JULY BENEFITS--$60,386.20(Avera-$30,861.63; EFTPS-$16,525.60; Delta Dental-$431.89; Flex 125-$247.89; SDRS-$12,319.19)

JULY GENERAL FUND CLAIMS--$101,678.82(AARSTAD, MATTHEW, first aid course, $35.00; ACCESS SYSTEMS LEASING, faxes/overages, $210.45; AMAZON.COM, date stamper/bradcast spreader, $276.68; AMPLIFY, DIBELS testing, $251.00; CINDY ANDERSON, memorial, $10.00; ASBSD, membership dues, $1,270.24; AT&T MOBILITY, wireless fees, $492.97; B&H PUBLISHING, publishing fees, $998.26; B-Y ELECTRIC, electricity, $907.80; BCN TELECOM, INC., telephone, $235.37; BON HOMME SCHOOL DIST 4-2, entry fees/Casey’s/Security State Bank/meal money, $1,254.39; VICKY CARDA, meal reimbursement, $9.68; CENTRAL FARMERS COOP, Springfield propane, $222.68; COUNTRY FORD, INC., vehicle maintenance, $451.20; CULLIGAN, softener rent, $102.00; STEPHANIE DUFFEK, meal reimbursement, $16.93; DUST-TEX SERVICE, cleaning service, $22.17; ELITE BUSINESS SYSTEMS, INC., overages, $13.86; FLINN SCIENTIFIC, pig hearts/magnesium metal ribbon, $76.50; FORT RANDALL TELEPHONE CO., telephone, $684.24; FREMAR LLC, roundup, $120.50; GOLDEN WEST TELECOM, telephone, $155.69; GRAINGER, custodial supplies, $131.01; GRAVES IT SOLUTIONS, backup subscription, $720.00; HILLYARD/SIOUX FALLS, green scrub pads, $115.00; HOUGHTON-MIFFLIN, grades 4/5 math expressions, $4,763.64; IMPACT SCHOOLS OF SD, dues, $1,872.40; INTER-STATE STUDIO & PUBLISHING CO., student planners, $302.50; JCL SOLUTIONS, custodial supplies, $817.29; JOHNSON CONTROLS, replace motor starter, $1,028.69; JODY KAFKA, meal reimbursement, $15.54; KOCH INSURANCE, policies, $60,085.00; KORTAN SANITARY SERVICE, sanitation service, $99.00; BARBARA LINDQUIST, meal reimbursement, $8.33; LODGE AT DEADWOOD, lodging, $286.00; MATHESON TRI-GAS, INC., hazardous materials, $411.79; MCLEOD’S PRINTING & OFFICE SUPPLY, cumulative record, $55.23; MENARDS, ceiling tiles, $432.00; NAFIS, membership dues, $421.00; NORTHWESTERN ENERGY, Springfield electricity, $686.54; KRISTA OLSON, background check reimbursement, $43.25; MEGAN PESEK, meal reimbursement, $15.54; rSCHOOL TODAY, yearly subscription, $300.00; SCHMIDT’S SERVICE, Tabor scrubber battery/gas/vehicle maintenance, $632.92; SCHOOL SPECIALTY, receipt books, $203.42; SCHOOLPOINTE, web hosting services, $6,500.00; SD DEPT OF HEALTH, nursing services, $52.70; SDHSAA, participation fees, $1,020.00; SOFTWARE.HARDWARE.INTEGRATION, Microsoft renewal, $3,689.30; SOUTH DAKOTA SOCIETY FOR TECHNOLOGY IN EDUCATION, membership dues, $30.00; CITY OF SPRINGFIELD, sewer/water, $98.03; PAIGE STEWART, meal reimbursement, $15.33; SUPREME SCHOOL SUPPLY, school calendar/record book, $103.36; TABOR CO-OP LUMBER, lumber/gas, $698.47; TOWN OF TABOR, sewer/water, $65.60; THYSSENKRUPP ELEVATOR CORPORATION, quarterly elevator, $365.19; LISA TOLLIVER, meal reimbursement, $17.74; TYNDALL ACE HARDWARE, supplies, $224.70; CITY OF TYNDALL, electricity/water/sewer, $7,220.43; RANDY WEIER, meal reimbursement, $14.27; WILLIAMS SANITATION, sanitation service, $300.00)

TOTAL GENERAL FUND EXPENDITURES-$392,352.92

                                                ================

JULY CAPITAL OUTLAY FUND CLAIMS--$58,959.79(ACCESS SYSTEMS LEASING, copies/printers/overages, $5,884.38; AMAZON.COM, resistance bands, $42.50; COUNTRY FORD, INC., Dodge Durango, $29,500.00; ELITE BUSINESS SYSTEMS, INC., overages, $468.23; HILLYARD/SIOUX FALLS, shampoo machine, $3,941.33; JOHNSON CONTROLS, video management system, $14,653.35; READ NATURALLY, Read Live licenses, $2,470.00; ST. WENCESLAUS CHURCH, building rent, $2,000.00)

TOTAL CAPITAL OUTLAY FUND EXPENDITURES-$58,959.79

                                                                                               ===============

SPECIAL EDUCATION FUND

JULY PAYROLL- Security State Bank--$12,757.00(404 Contracts Payable-$12,757.00)

JULY BENEFITS--$4,013.65(Avera-$2,299.20; EFTPS-$949.03; SDRS-$765.42)

JULY SPECIAL EDUCATION FUND CLAIMS--$975.87(BCN TELECOM, INC., mild/severe, $1.06; CLASSROOM RESOURCE CENTER, 4th grade math, $44.87; KOCH INSURANCE, policies, $845.00; SCHOOL HEALTH CORPORATION, slant script big board, $84.94)

TOTAL SPECIAL EDUCATION FUND EXPENDITURES-$17,746.52

                                                                         ===============

FOOD SERVICE FUND

JULY PAYROLL Security State Bank--$1,047.50(404 Contracts Payable-$488.50; 2569 Food Service-$559.00)

JULY BENEFITS--$384.67(Avera-$233.47; EFTPS-$75.16; Delta Dental-$11.07; Flex 125-$2.13; SDRS-$62.84)

JULY FOOD SERVICE FUND CLAIMS--$4,654.31(BCN TELECOM, INC., food service, $0.00; HOBART SALES & SERVICE, inspection/repairs, $882.31; INFINITE CAMPUS, license/support, $1,272.00; KOCH INSURANCE, work comp, $2,500.00)

TOTAL FOOD SERVICE FUND EXPENDITURES-$6,086.48

                                                                                           =============

ENTERPRISE FUND

JULY PAYROLL Security State Bank--$9,168.92(404 Contracts Payable-$9,168.92)

JULY BENEFITS--$1,912.89(Avera-$664.51; EFTPS-$698.24; SDRS-$550.14)

JULY ENTERPRISE FUND CLAIMS--$50.00(KOCH INSURANCE, policies, $50.00)

TOTAL ENTERPRISE FUND EXPENDITURES-$11,131.81

                ==============         

Reports were reviewed from the following: Brad Peters-Superintendent/Secondary Principal, Gary Kortan-Business Manager, Lisa Tolliver-PBIS/Title, Matt Aarstad-Technology.

Item #194-2021-07 Motion by Humpal, seconded by Johnson, to enter into executive session to discuss Personnel SDCL 1-25-2 (1) at 6:12 p.m.   

Aye: Carson, Hellmann, Humpal, Johnson, Knoll, Wagner

President Knoll declared the Board out of executive session at 6:46 p.m.

Item #195-2021-07 Motion by Carson, seconded by Johnson, to appoint new School Board member Ben Hellmann.

Aye: Carson, Humpal, Johnson, Knoll

Abstained: Hellmann

No: Wagner

Motion passed 4-1

Item #196-2021-07 Motion by Wagner, seconded by Carson, to approve hire of Springfield custodian Karen Reissig.

Aye: Carson, Hellmann, Humpal, Johnson, Knoll, Wagner

Item #197-2021-07 Motion by Johnson, seconded by Humpal, to approve Dan Bures as Head Boys/Girls Track.

Aye: Carson, Hellmann, Humpal, Johnson, Knoll, Wagner

Item #198-2021-07 Motion by Wagner, seconded by Carson, to accept resignation of Malicha Pravecek as Tyndall Assistant Cook effective July 1, 2021, with regrets and thanks.

Aye: Carson, Hellmann, Humpal, Johnson, Knoll, Wagner

The Administration would like to thank and acknowledge departing Board members Sternhagen, Knoll, and Carson for their dedicated years of service.

Item #199-2021-07 Motion by Humpal, seconded by Johnson, to adjourn the 2020-2021 School Board regular meeting at 6:49 p.m.

Aye: Carson, Hellmann, Humpal, Johnson, Knoll, Wagner

 

__________________________________    ___________________________________

Sam Knoll, School Board President               Gary Kortan, Business Manager

 

MINUTES OF BON HOMME SCHOOL DISTRICT #04-2

SCHOOL BOARD PROCEEDINGS

July 12, 2021

The Bon Homme School District’s School Board met for its annual meeting on Wednesday, July 12, 2021, at 6:00 p.m. at the Tyndall School, with the following members present:

Present: Ben Hellmann, Jason Humpal, Derrick Johnson, Mark Povondra, Ann Rohlfing, Angela Schnetzer, Janet Wagner

Officers and other persons present: Brad Peters, Superintendent/Secondary Principal; Gary Kortan, Business Manager; Melissa Bruna, HS English; Tara Jensen, High School Special Education; Deb Sternhagen, Tyndall 3rd Grade; Lisa Stoebner, MS Language Arts; Becky Tycz, B&H Publishing; Tanya Krueger; Jenna Ranek; Megan Sykora; Jayna Wagner

Business Manager Gary Kortan called the meeting to order at 7:00 p.m.

Oaths of Office were taken by newly elected Board members: Hellmann, Povondra, Rohlfing, Schnetzer

Nominations for School Board President were opened.

Humpal was nominated by Wagner for School Board President.

Item #1-2122-07 Motion by Hellmann, seconded by Johnson, that nominations cease and declare Humpal as 2021-22 President.

Aye: Hellmann, Johnson, Povondra, Rohlfing, Schnetzer, Wagner

Abstained: Humpal

President Humpal took over the meeting.

Nominations for School Board Vice President were opened.

Johnson was nominated by Wagner for School Board Vice President.

Item #2-2122-07 Motion by Hellmann, seconded by Povondra, that nominations cease and declare Johnson as 2021-22 Vice President.

Aye: Hellmann, Humpal, Povondra, Rohlfing, Schnetzer, Wagner

Abstained: Johnson

Gary Kortan was appointed as Business Manager and read the Oath of Office.

Item #3-2122-07 Motion by Johnson, seconded by Povondra, to approve agenda.

Aye: Hellmann, Humpal, Johnson, Povondra, Rohlfing, Schnetzer, Wagner

Item #4-2122-07 Motion by Johnson, seconded by Povondra, to approve 2 Conflict of Interest Disclosures received (Humpal & Wagner).

Aye: Hellmann, Johnson, Povondra, Rohlfing, Schnetzer

Abstained: Humpal, Wagner

Item #5-2122-07 Motion by Johnson, seconded by Rohlfing, to appoint Wagner to SCC Board and table the remaining appointments.

Aye: Hellmann, Humpal, Johnson, Povondra, Rohlfing, Schnetzer, Wagner

Item #6-2122-07 Motion by Hellmann, seconded by Johnson, to approve consent agenda as amended with Janet Wagner as designated Board member with signature stamp.

Aye: Hellmann, Humpal, Johnson, Povondra, Rohlfing, Schnetzer, Wagner

CONSENT AGENDA

¨   Regular meetings will be held in one of the school buildings in the District on the second Monday of each month at 6:00 p.m. The October meeting will be held in the Hutterische Colony School. The November, February, and June meetings will be held in the Springfield School. The August, January, and May meetings will be held in the Tabor School. All other meetings will be held in the Tyndall School unless specifically scheduled in another school.

¨   Board Pay shall be $50.00 per meeting for regular and special meetings and $25.00 per meeting for committee meetings.

¨   Springfield Times and Tyndall Tribune and Register are designated as local newspapers.

¨   Designate School Depositories as: First Savings Bank of Springfield (2021-2022); CorTrust Bank of Tabor (2022-2023); and Security State Bank of Tyndall (2023-2024); It is rotated, annually, among banks.

¨   Superintendent Peters is designated as the Director of Federal Programs. 

¨   Gary Kortan shall be the Business Manager and is designated as the Director of all accounts and custodian of the 10-General Fund; 21-Capital Outlay Fund; 22-Special Education Fund; 25-Auditorium Building Fund; 27-Impact Aid Fund; 51-Food Service Fund; 53-Enterprise Fund; 56-Unemployment Insurance Fund; 71-Agency Fund; 76-Private Purpose Trust Fund; 90-General Capital Assets; and 00-General Long-Term Liabilities.

¨   Gary Kortan shall be the Business Manager is authorized to invest and borrow money on behalf of the Bon Homme School District and its various funds in accordance with school policy.

¨   Bon Homme School District is authorized to be a member of the South Dakota High School Activities Association for the following activities: Girls Basketball, Boys Basketball, Football, Girls Golf, Boys Golf, Gymnastics, Boys Track, Girls Track, Boys Wrestling, Girls Wrestling, Cross Country, Competitive Cheer, and Volleyball.

¨   Bon Homme School District is authorized full membership within the Associated School Boards of South Dakota at the annual rates established by ASBSD.

¨     Superintendent Peters and the Bon Homme County Sheriff are appointed as Truant Officers.

¨     Resolution Authorizing Signature Stamps for Designated Board Member and Business Manager

Whereas it is necessary for the President of the School Board and the Business Manager of the Bon Homme School District #04-2 to affix their signatures to more than 200 checks each month; And whereas the time and effort of doing so is unnecessary when a signature stamp will suffice and save considerable time; Now therefore be it resolved that the President of the School Board Humpal, Board Member Wagner, and the Business Manager, Mr. Gary Kortan of the Bon Homme School District #04-2 are hereby authorized to secure and use a signature stamp for the purpose of executing checks, vouchers, and contracts wherein such signature is required and said stamp when affixed shall be of full force and effect the same as if the particular voucher, contract, or check has been executed by the above person in handwriting. SDCL 13-8-16. The President, or in the absence of any Board member designated by the School Board at a Board meeting, shall countersign all checks or warrants drawn by the Business Manager which have been authorized for payment by the School Board. 

 

      ______________________                         _________________________

      School Board President                               Business Manager Signature

¨  Superintendent Peters, or authorized chain of command, shall be authorized to close school in the event of inclement or other emergency.

¨  After negotiations for all staff have been completed the Business Manager shall publish a complete list of District employees and their salaries in accordance with SDCL 6-1-10.

ADMINISTRATION:

Superintendent/Secondary Principal Brad Peters              $115,530                                                                                                           

Elementary Principal Dan Aaker                                         $72,000

Homeless Children Liaison and Migrant Coordinator         $500

Activity Director                                                                   $6,000 

Business Manager Gary Kortan                                          $67,080 

CERTIFIED STAFF:

Matthew Aarstad               $62,327

Samantha Altwine             $40,300

Cindy Anderson                $53,730

Abigail Beeson                  $40,000

Zachary Behrens              $44,300

Melissa Bruna                   $47,164

Paula Bures                      $45,106

Vicky Carda                      $47,137

Kevin Connors                  $50,448

Amy Cooper                      $48,543

Stephanie Duffek               $47,760

Shawna Dvoracek             $40,674

Alicia Dykstra                     $43,447

Ashley Green                     $40,674

Jason Hein                         $43,447

Anna Hejna                        $40,300

Rick Hudson                      $50,719

Amy Humpal                      $43,428

Gabriel Hutchison              $40,000

Morgan Jaeger                   $40,300

Alexia Jensen                     $40,000

Jennifer Jensen                  $40,300

Tara Jensen                        $46,198

Alexis Jurrens                     $40,674

Jody Kafka                          $41,515

Ellie Kajer                            $40,000

Ross Kortan                         $40,674

Jill Kotalik                             $47,707

Barbara Lindquist                 $55,820

Tara McAllister                     $43,959

Jeani Merkwan                    $44,831

Breanna Milbrandt               $40,000

Elisa Misar                           $40,300

Mark Misar                           $43,447

Jennifer Mudder                   $50,884

Krista Olson                         $40,000

Jennifer Pechous                 $40,674

Megan Pesek                       $42,407

Byron Pudwill                       $51,533

Kena Rezac                         $49,443

Janelle Sayler                      $43,882

Christi Schmidt                    $48,427

Kelli Schonebaum               $46,242

Lisa Sestak                          $46,811

Deb Sternhagen                  $52,998

Paige Stewart                      $45,827

Lisa Stoebner                      $53,459

Lisa Tolliver                         $51,516

Kayli Van Winkle                 $40,674

Randy Weier                       $52,985

Megan Winckler                  $44,820

CLASSIFIED STAFF:

Debra Baune                      $12.79/hr

Kari Boyd                            $12.79/hr

Donna Bult                          $12.48/hr

Jon Cvrk                             $14.87/hr

Jack Eckert                        $15.60/hr

Yolanda Hall                      $12.79/hr

Connie Hlavac                   $12.48/hr

Rita Honner                       $12.48/hr

Audra Hovorka                  $12.48/hr

Connie Hovorka                 $16.81/hr

Joan Hudson                      $13.52/hr

Kimberly Kocourek             $12.48/hr

Janelle Kozak                     $14.88/hr

Heidi Lewis                        $14.56/hr

Ruth Melichar                     $16.54/hr

Angela Nagel                      $12.79/hr

Karen Reissig                     $15.00/hr

Debra Ruppelt                    $13.54/hr

Karla Schoenfish                $14.08/hr

Virgil Souhrada                   $17.08/hr

Heather Thompson             $12.48/hr

Mike Travnicek                    $18.15/hr

Victoria Vellek                     $16.64/hr

Ann Ven Osdel                   $12.79/hr

Nancy Young                      $15.74/hr 

¨     Lisa Tolliver is designated as Title IX Coordinator for the District.

¨     Superintendent Peters and Paige Stewart are designated as the OCR Coordinators for the District.

¨     Jill Kotalik is designated as the LEP (Limited English Proficient) Coordinator for the District.

¨    Superintendent Peters is authorized to represent Bon Homme School District in matters of interest to the District before the South Dakota Legislature and Board and Commissions of the State of South Dakota.

¨   Membership in the Impacted Schools of South Dakota, Federal Lands Impacted Schools Association, and National Association of Federally Impacted Schools is authorized.

¨     Superintendent Peters is designated as the official representative to apply for Federal Impact Aid Funds.

¨    Each year we must renew our application to participate in the School Food Services Program sponsored by the State Department of Education and the US Department of Agriculture.

¨     The Board of Education hereby re-adopts all policies in existence in the District and published in the Board Policy Manual. Policies may be revised in accordance with established procedure for revisions at any time during the ensuing year that the Board deems necessary and appropriate.

¨      The administration is authorized to advertise for bids for snow removal for Springfield, Tabor, and Tyndall Schools.

¨      Approve Schoenfish & Co. Inc. as Auditor for fiscal year 2021.

¨     Each teacher is assigned a home base for the purposes of determining travel allowances when the teacher is required to travel to do his/her job. The District has several people who travel regularly. 

2021-22 Teacher Home Base Assignments

Matthew Aarstad                Tyndall

Samantha Altwine              Tyndall

Cindy Anderson                 Tyndall

Abigail Beeson                   Springfield

Zachary Behrens                Tyndall

Melissa Bruna                    Tyndall

Paula Bures                        Tyndall

Vicky Carda                       Tabor

Kevin Connors                   Tyndall

Amy Cooper                       Tyndall

Stephanie Duffek                Tyndall

Shawna Dvoracek               Tabor

Alicia Dykstra                      Tabor

Ashley Green                     Springfield

Jason Hein                         Tyndall

Anna Hejna                        BH Colony

Rick Hudson                      Tyndall

Amy Humpal                      Tyndall

Gabriel Hutchison              Tyndall

Morgan Jaeger                   Dawson Colony

Alexia Jensen                     Tyndall

Jennifer Jensen                   Tyndall

Tara Jensen                        Tyndall

Alexis Jurrens                     Tyndall

Jody Kafka                          Springfield

Ellie Kajer                           Dawson Colony

Ross Kortan                        Tyndall

Jill Kotalik                            BH Colony

Barbara Lindquist               Tyndall

Tara McAllister                    Tyndall

Jeani Merkwan                   Tyndall

Breanna Milbrandt              Tyndall

Elisa Misar                         BH Colony

Mark Misar                        Tyndall

Jennifer Mudder                 Tyndall

Krista Olson                       Springfield

Jennifer Pechous                Tyndall

Megan Pesek                      Tyndall

Byron Pudwill                      Tyndall

Kena Rezac                        Tyndall

Janelle Sayler                     Tabor

Christine Schmidt               Tyndall

Kelli Schonebaum              Tyndall

Lisa Sestak                         Tyndall

Deb Sternhagen                 Tyndall

Paige Stewart                     Tyndall

Lisa Stoebner                     Tyndall

Lisa Tolliver                        Tyndall

Kayli Van Winkle                Tyndall

Randy Weier                      Tyndall

Megan Winckler                 BH Colony       

¨       Membership in the South-Central Cooperative is authorized.

¨       The Director of Special Education, Barb Lindquist, is appointed as 504 Director.

¨       Appoint Board Member Wagner to South Central Cooperative Board of Directors

¨       Appoint Liaison for Migrant and Homeless Children as Dan Aaker

¨       Appoint Director for Title I, Title II, and Title III Programs as Lisa Tolliver

¨       Appoint Business Manager as Privacy Officer for Group Health Insurance Plan

¨       Establish School Board Election Date as Third Tuesday in May (May 17, 2022)

¨       School Calendar shall be the same for all Grades K-12 (SDCL 13-26-1) excluding the Colony calendars.

¨       Approval to participate in Emergency School Bus Pact

¨       Appoint Rodney Freeman as School Attorney 

Item #7-2122-07 Motion by Johnson, seconded by Wagner, to approve 2021-22 Dues and Fees schedule as presented.

Aye: Hellmann, Humpal, Johnson, Povondra, Rohlfing, Schnetzer, Wagner 

Item #8-2122-07 Motion by Hellmann, seconded by Povondra, to approve Janet Wagner as School Board Representative on SDRS Board or Trustees.

Aye: Hellmann, Humpal, Johnson, Povondra, Rohlfing, Schnetzer, Wagner 

Item #9-2122-07 Motion by Johnson, seconded by Hellmann, to table 2021-22 Budget approval until next meeting.

Aye: Hellmann, Humpal, Johnson, Povondra, Rohlfing, Schnetzer, Wagner 

Item #10-2122-07 Motion by Wagner, seconded by Johnson, to approve internal student transfers.

Aye: Hellmann, Humpal, Johnson, Povondra, Rohlfing, Schnetzer, Wagner 

Item #11-2122-07 Motion by Wagner, seconded by Johnson, to approve donations: RASDAK Inc.-$800; South Dakota Knights of Columbus-$1,809; Toshiba America Business Solutions-$750 to the FFA; Anonymous-$500 to the FFA with thanks.

Aye: Hellmann, Humpal, Johnson, Povondra, Rohlfing, Schnetzer, Wagner 

Item #12-2122-07 Motion by Johnson, seconded by Wagner, to adjourn the meeting at 7:24 p.m.

Aye: Hellmann, Humpal, Johnson, Povondra, Rohlfing, Schnetzer, Wagner

 

__________________________________                   ___________________________________

Jason Humpal, School Board President                         Gary Kortan, Business Manager 

Comments